Exceptional Student Education

805 Bill Beck Boulevard Kissimmee, FL 34744

Phone: 407-343-8700 / Fax: 407-343-8626

Director: Linda Schroder-King

Coordinator: Lisa M. Overton

Staff Directory

Administrators

Director of Exceptional Student Education        Linda Schroder-King

Coordinator of Exceptional Student Education  Lisa Overton 

District Secretary's
Contact Phone Number 407-343-8700

District Secretary


Agnes Sepulveda

District Secretary

Gladys Maxwell

District Compliance Program Specialists
Contact Phone Number 407-343-8700


District Compliance Program



Specialist Elementary Schools

Susan Simo

 

District Compliance Program Specialist

Justin Bruscato-Douglas

Charter Schools


 

District Compliance Program Specialist

Jaime Woechan

Middle Schools & K8


 

District Compliance Program Specialist

Karen Glenn

High School


 

District Compliance Program Specialist

Dr. Elaine Centeno

Curriculum & Instruction
 
District Compliance Program Specialist
Medicaid

Stephanie Bednar
District Compliance Program Specialist
Pre-K
Larissa Silfa-Velez
 
Supervisor of Behavior Programs
Yolanda Rodriguez-Brinkley




Program Specialists:
Contact Phone Number 407-343-8700

 

Autism Spectrum Disorder


Heather Lucas, Program Specialist for Elementary



Jeanette Johnson, Program Specialist for K-8 & Secondary

DHH (Deaf/Hard of Hearing)

Christine Monroe, Program Specialist - Part time

District Educational Audiologist

Dr. Luz Torres Cartagena

 

Emotional Behavioral Disorder K-12 (EBD)


Sonia Rivera, Program Specialist

Intellectual Disabilities (IND)




 

Life Labs / Transition / Project Search

Andrew Hale, Program Specialist

High Schools



 

Elementary / K-8 / Middle Schools

Christine Bauer, Program Specialist

Behavior Supports/CPI

Yolanda Rodriguez-Brinkley, Supervisor Behavior Programs



Shaun Hawkins, Behavior Interventionist

Hospital Homebound

Amarilis Forty, Program Specialist

Test Coordinator all ESE



 

PK - ESE / KG

Ramonita Perez, Program Specialist

Speech & Language

Stephanie Butler, Program Specialist

Assistive Technology

Ana Mayne, Program Specialist

Varying Exceptionalities Elementary

Alma Letzsey, Program Specialist

Varying Exceptionalities K-8, Middle

Robert Adamson, Program Specialist



Justin Bruscato-Douglas, District



Compliance Program Specialist

Varying Exceptionalities High Schools

Dr. Elaine Centeno, District Compliance



Program Specialist for Curriculum

Instructional Resource for ELA

Dr. Beth Davis, Instructional Resource Teacher

Middle & High



 














Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.